School Districts

Locations:

[+] Show All

Ogdensburg Borough School District (Grades Pre-K - 8) (AM & PM)

  • Ogdensburg Public School

South Orange/Maplewood Elementary Schools (Grades K-5) (AM & PM)

  • Clinton Elementary
  • Jefferson Elementary
  • Marshall Elementary 
  • Montrose Early Childhood Center
  • Seth Boyden Demonstration School
  • South Mountain Elementary
  • Tuscan Elementary

Roseland (Grades K-6) (PM)

  • Lester C. Noecker School

Stillwater Township School (Grades Pre-K - 6) (AM & PM)

  • Stillwater Township School

Sparta Public Schools (Pre-K - 5) (AM & PM)

  • Alpine Elementary 
  • Mohawk Avenue School
  • Helen Morgan School

Wayne Township Public Schools (Grades K - 8) (PM care)

  • Albert P. Terhune Elementary
  • John F. Kennedy Elementary
  • Lafayette Elementary
  • Packanack Elementary
  • Pines Lake Elementary
  • Randall Carter Elementary
  • Theunis Dey Elementary
  • Anthony Wayne Middle
  • George Washington Middle
  • Schuyler-Colfax Middle

West Orange (Grades K-5) (AM & PM)

  • Redwood Elementary
  • St. Cloud Elementary

Livingston Public Schools (Grades K-5) (PM)

  • Burnet Hill Elementary
  • Collins Elementary
  • Harrison Elementary
  • Hillside Elementary
  • Mt. Pleasant Elementary
  • Riker Hill Elementary

Hardyston Township Schools (Grades K-5) (AM & PM)

  • Hardyston Elementary School

Hampton Township School District (Grades K-6) (AM & PM)

  • Marian E. McKeown Elementary School

Andover Regional School District (Grades Pre-K - 8) (AM & PM)

  • Florence M. Burd School
  • Long Pond School

Blairstown Township School District (Grades Pre-K - 6) (AM & PM)

  • Blairstown Elementary

Caldwell-West Caldwell Public Schools (Grades K-5) (AM & PM)

  • Jefferson Elementary
  • Lincoln Elementary
  • Washington Elementary
  • Wilson Elementary School
  • Harrison Building Kindergarten Program

East Orange Public Schools (Ages 3-13) (PM care)

Early Childhood Education:

  • Cicely L. Tyson Community Elementary School
  • Gibson Academy
  • Wahlstrom Academy
  • Banneker Academy
  • George Washington Carver Institute 
  • Mildred Barry Garvin School
  • Whitney E. Houston Academy of Creative and Performing Arts
  • Langston Hughes School 
  • Ecole Toussaint Louverture
    Parks Academy 
  • Tyson Community School
  • Warwick Institute 
  • Jackson Academy

Elementary Schools:

  • Cicely L. Tyson Community Elementary School
  • Dionne Warwick Institute 
  • Ecole Toussaint Louverture
  • Edward T. Bowser School of Excellence
  • Garfield Jackson Academy
  • Gibson Academy
  • George Washington Carver Institute
  • Gordon Parks Academy
  • Johnnie Cochran Academy
  • Langston Hughes School 
  • Mildred Barry Garvin School
  • Whitney E. Houston Academy of Creative and Performing Arts

Secondary Schools:

  • Sojourner Truth Academy
  • Cicely L. Tyson School of Performing and Fine Arts
  • East Orange STEM Academy 
  • Future Ready Prep

Franklin Borough School (Grades Pre-K - 8) (AM & PM)

  • Franklin Borough School

Hackensack Public Schools (Grades K-6) (AM & PM)

  • Nellie K. Parker School
  • Jackson Ave. School
  • Fanny M. Hillers School
  • Fairmount School
  • Hackensack Middle School

Hamburg Public School District (Pre-K - 8) (PM care)

  • Hamburg School

[+] Show All